Privacy Policy

 

If you are here, it is because you want to know more about your obligations and rights as a user of this website https://www.conalmaconsulting.com

Our duty is to inform you and your duty is to be duly informed.

In this Privacy Policy we will inform you with complete transparency about the purpose of this website and everything that affects the data you provide us with, as well as the obligations and rights that correspond to you.

To begin with, you should know that this website is adapted to the current regulations in relation to data protection, which affects the personal data that you provide us with your express consent and the cookies that we use so that this website can function correctly and carry out its activity.

Specifically, this website complies with the following regulations:

The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of physical persons which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

The LOPD (Organic Law 3/2018, of 05 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, the Regulation of development of the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as in the case of this blog.

Identification data

The responsible and owner of this website is Johanna Schinker

    • Name: Johanna Schinker
    • TAX ID: x7788929w
    • Registered Address: Calle Gomez Ulla 39E, 07650 Santanyi
    • Website activity: Tourist intermediary (Travel agency) – Retreat and Hotel Consulting
    • Registration number: AVBAL/791
    • E-mail: johanna@conalmaconsulting.com.

    The personal data you provide us with, always with your express consent, will be stored and processed for the purposes foreseen and described below in this Privacy Policy, until such time as you ask us to delete it.

    We inform you that this Privacy Policy may be modified at any time, in order to adapt it to new legislation or changes in our activities, being in force at all times that which is published on the website. You will be notified of any such modification prior to its application.

    Conditions of use

    You should know, for your peace of mind, that we will always ask for your express consent to collect your data for the corresponding purpose specified in each case, which implies that, if you give your consent, you have read and accepted this Privacy Policy.

    When you access and use this website, you assume your status as a user with your corresponding rights and obligations.

    If you are over 13 years of age, you may register as a user of this website without the prior consent of your parents or guardians.

    If you are under 13 years of age, you will need the consent of your parents or guardians for the processing of your personal data.

    Registration and purpose of your data

    Depending on the form or section you access, we will only ask you for the data necessary for the purposes described below. At all times, you must give your express consent when we request personal information for the following purposes:

    • The specific purposes that are particularly indicated on each of the pages or sections where the registration or electronic contact form appears.
    • In general, to deal with your requests, comments, queries or any type of request that you make as a user through any of the forms of contact that we make available to you.
    • To inform you about queries, requests, activities, products, news and/or services; via e-mail, fax, Whatsapp, Skype, telephone provided, sms and mms.
    • To send you commercial or advertising communications by any other electronic or physical means, which makes communications possible.

    These communications will always be related to our products, services, news or promotions, as well as those products or services that we may consider of interest to you and that may be offered by collaborators, companies or partners with whom we have promotion or commercial collaboration agreements.

    If so, we guarantee that these third parties will never have access to your personal data, with the exceptions listed below, being in any case these communications made by Johanna Schinker, as an owner of the website.

    This website displays third-party affiliate products.

    This means that when you click on a third-party affiliate product, you will be redirected to the page where the products are offered.

    In this case, you should know that we only provide and facilitate the links to the pages and/or platforms of these third parties where the products we show can be acquired, in order to facilitate the search and easy acquisition of the same.

    These linked pages belonging to third parties have not been reviewed and are not subject to controls or recommendations by us, so in no case Johanna Schinker will be held responsible for the contents of these websites, for the responsibilities arising from their use in all areas, nor for the measures taken regarding user privacy, processing of personal data or others that may be established.

    Therefore, we recommend that you read carefully and in advance all the conditions of use, conditions of purchase, privacy policies, legal notices and/or similar of these linked sites before proceeding with the purchase of these products or use of the websites.

    Accuracy and truthfulness of data

    As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and modification of the data you send to https://www.conalmaconsulting.com, exonerating us from any liability in this regard.

    That is to say, it is up to you to guarantee and respond in any case for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and you undertake to keep them duly updated.

    In accordance with this Privacy Policy, you agree to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

    Unsubscription and right of revocation

    As the owner of the data you have provided us with, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by sending us an email to johanna@conalmaconsulting.com and attaching a photocopy of your identity document as valid proof.

    Likewise, you may unsubscribe at any time to stop receiving our newsletter or any other commercial communication, directly from the same email you have received or by sending us an email to johanna@conalmaconsulting.com.

    Access to data on behalf of third parties

    In order to provide services strictly necessary for the operation and development of the activities of this website, we inform you that we share data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

    You can rest assured that these third parties may not use this information for any other purpose that is not specifically regulated in our relations with them by virtue of the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data.

    This website is hosted by https://www.webempresa.com/, with commercial brand WEBEMPRESA, which provides the hosting services so that you can access and browse our site. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company at the following link: https://www.webempresa.com/aviso-legal.html

    Our website uses advertising servers in order to facilitate the commercial content that you see on our pages. These advertising servers use cookies that allow them to adapt the advertising content to the demographic profiles of users:

    Google Analytics:

    Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. a Delaware company whose principal office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site.

    The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information on our behalf for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

    Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

    As a user, and in exercise of your rights, you may refuse the processing of data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should be aware that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

    By using this website, according to the information provided in this Privacy Policy, you agree to the processing of data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated.

    For more information, you can consult Google’s privacy policy at https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

    Google Adsense:

    Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on this website. You can opt out of the use of the DART cookie by going to the Google ad and accessing the content network’s privacy policy: https://www.google.com/intl/es/policies/privacy/.

    Google uses advertising partners to serve ads when you visit our website. These companies may use the information they collect from your visits to this and other websites (not including your name, address, email address or telephone number) to serve ads about products and services of interest to you.

    By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

    If you want to know more about the use of cookies and information collection practices and the procedures for accepting or rejecting them, please see the Legal Notice and Cookie Policy section below.

    Security measures

    As owner of the website, Johanna Schinker has adopted all the technical and organisational measures necessary to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data it processes, as well as to avoid its loss, alteration and/or access by unauthorised third parties.

    We remind you that, for more information, you can continue reading about the legal notice and cookies policy.

     

    Legal Notice

     

    The purpose of this Legal Notice is to inform you of your rights and obligations as a user of this website. Here you will find all the information you need about this website, its activity, the personal data it collects and its purpose, as well as the rules of use that regulate the use of this website.

    When you access this website https://www.conalmaconsulting.com, you assume the condition of user, so the content of this Legal Notice affects you directly. Therefore, it is important that you read it to dispel any doubts you may have and to be aware of the conditions you are accepting.

    To begin with, you should know that this website complies with current data protection regulations, with the aim of providing you with the guarantees, security and transparency that, as a user, you are entitled to when using this website.

    The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of physical persons, which is the new European Union regulation that unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in the different EU countries.

    The LOPD (Organic Law 3/2018, of 05 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, the Regulation of development of the LOPD) which regulates the processing of personal data and the obligations that those responsible for a website or blog must assume when managing this information.

    The LSSI (Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce) which regulates economic transactions by electronic means, as in the case of this blog.

    Identification data

    The responsible and owner of this website is Johanna Schinker.

    • Name: Johanna Schinker
    • TAX ID: x7788929w
    • Registered Address: Calle Gomez Ulla 39E, 07650 Santanyi
    • Website activity: Tourist intermediary (Travel agency) – Retreat and Hotel Consulting
    • Registration number: AVBAL/791
    • E-mail: johanna@conalmaconsulting.com.
  •  
  • The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for said file is: Johanna Schinker. This means that your data is safe, in accordance with the law.
  • Rules for accessing the website

    As a user of our website, you also have a series of obligations:

    You may not use this website to carry out activities contrary to the law, morality, public order and, in general, to use it in accordance with the conditions set out in this Legal Notice.

    You may not carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages using a false identity.

    You will be solely responsible for the truthfulness and accuracy of the content you enter on this website and for the personal data you provide for the purposes set out in our Privacy Policy.

    You will also be solely responsible for the performance of any type of illegal, harmful, harmful and/or damaging action on the sites of third parties to which we may refer you from this website for the development of our activity.

    As responsible for the website, Johanna Schinker may interrupt the service of the page being used by the user and immediately terminate the relationship if it detects a use of the website or any of the services offered therein that may be considered contrary to what is expressed in this Legal Notice.

    Intellectual and industrial property

    The entirety of this website (text, images, trademarks, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, colour combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents) is protected by the laws in force on Intellectual and Industrial Property, and its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation is prohibited, except for personal and private use.

    As the owner of this website, Johanna Schinker does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or free of error or that the free use of the same by users does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is the responsibility of the user.

    Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or rebroadcasting, in whole or in part, of the information contained in the page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, is prohibited without prior authorisation from Johanna Schinker.

    Links

    This website includes links to third party sites. The pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed and are not subject to controls by us, so Johanna Schinker can not be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures taken in relation to your privacy or the processing of your personal data or other data that may arise.

    Therefore, we recommend that you carefully read the terms of use, privacy policy, legal notices and/or similar of these sites.

    Affiliation links

    This website, in accordance with its purpose, uses affiliate links from various companies.

    This means that you will find links to affiliate products that you can access directly from our website but that, if applicable, you will purchase them on the website of these products in question, under their own conditions at that time.

    Limitation of liability

    In exercise of its right as owner of this website, we inform you that Johanna Schinker is not responsible in any case for the following:

    The quality of service, speed of access, proper operation or the availability or continuity of operation of the page.

    The existence of viruses, malware, malicious or harmful programs in the contents.

    Illegal, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice.

    The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on this website.

    Any damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this blog.

    Privacy and data protection policy

    This website complies with current legislation on data protection, which means that, as a user, you must give your express consent before providing personal data through the various forms made available in the sections of our website.

    To this end, in the interests of transparency and the exercise of your right, our duty is to inform you about the personal data that we collect, store and process and for what purposes, and you may freely revoke your consent at any time.

    All this information can be found in the Privacy Policy section above and below in the Cookies Policy section.

    Cookie policy

    As we inform you as soon as you access our website, this site uses its own and third-party cookies in order to provide you with the best user experience and to develop our activity.

    At any time, you will have the option of configuring your browser to reject the use of these cookies which, in some cases, will affect your user experience.

    Applicable legislation and competent jurisdiction

    This Legal Notice is subject to current Spanish legislation.

    If necessary, in the event of any legal dispute, Johanna Schinker and the user, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, shall submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the User’s domicile for any dispute that may arise.

    In the event that the user is domiciled outside Spain, Johanna Schinker and the user will submit, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of Palma de Mallorca (Spain).

    If you have any questions about this Legal Notice, you can send an email to johanna@conalmaconsulting.com

     

    Cookie Policy

     

    If you want to know more about the use of cookies on this website https://www.conalmaconsulting.com, you are in the right place. Below, we are going to explain exactly what cookies are; what type of cookies we use and why; and how you can exercise your right to configure your browser and reject the use of any of them.

    However, you should be aware that if you decide not to use some cookies, this website may not work perfectly, affecting your user experience.

    What is a cookie?

    A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain websites or blogs.

    Cookies allow that page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your computer, and depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, they can be used to recognize you.

    The user’s browser stores cookies on the hard disk only during the current session, occupying minimal memory space and not harming the computer. Cookies do not contain any specific personal information, and most cookies are deleted from the hard drive at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies).

    Most browsers accept cookies as standard and, independently of them, allow or prevent temporary or stored cookies in the security settings.

    Cookies are associated with the browser, not with the person, so they do not usually store sensitive information about you such as credit card or bank details, photographs or personal information, etc. The data they store is of a technical, statistical nature, personal preferences, personalization of content, etc.

    Acceptance of cookies: current regulations

    When accessing this website, and in accordance with current data protection regulations, we inform you of the use of cookies, giving you the option of expressly accepting them and accessing more information through this Cookies Policy.

    You should know that, if you continue browsing, you are giving your consent to the use of these cookies. However, at any time, you can change your mind and block their use through your browser.

    For your peace of mind, this website complies with current legislation regarding the use of cookies and your personal data:

    The LSSI-CE regulation (Information Society and Electronic Commerce Act).

    The GDPR (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons), which unifies the regulation of the processing of personal data in EU countries.

    This Cookies Policy could be modified at any time to adapt to new regulations or changes in our activities, being in force the one published on the website at any given time.

    Types of cookies

    In order to offer you a better user experience, obtain analytical data, store and retrieve information about your browsing habits or your computer and develop its activity, this website https://www.conalmaconsulting.com uses its own and third party cookies.

    What types of cookies does this website use?

    • Technical Cookies: These are those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it such as, for example, control traffic and data communication, identify the session, access parts of restricted access, remember the elements that make up an order, make the buying process of an order, make the application for registration or participation in an event, use security features while browsing, store content for broadcasting videos or sound or share content via social networks.
    • Personalization cookies: These are cookies that allow the user to access the service with some general characteristics predefined according to a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the regional configuration from which the service is accessed, etc.
    • Analysis Cookies: These are those that are well treated by us or by third parties, allow us to quantify the number of users and thus perform the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service offered. To do this, your browsing on our website is analysed in order to improve the range of products or services that we offer.
    • Advertising Cookies: These are those that, either processed by us or by third parties, allow us to manage as effectively as possible the offer of advertising spaces on the website, adapting the content of the advertisement to the content of the service requested or to the use you make of our website. To do this we can analyse your browsing habits on the Internet and we can show you advertising related to your browsing profile.
    • Behavioral advertising cookies: These are cookies that allow the management, in the most effective way possible, of the advertising spaces that, where appropriate, the editor has included on a website, application or platform from which the requested service is provided. These cookies store information on user behaviour obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed in order to display advertising based on the same.
    • Third-party cookies: This website https://www.conalmaconsulting.com may use third-party services which, on behalf of Google, will compile information for statistical purposes, for the use of the site by the user and for the provision of other services related to the activity of the website and other Internet services.

    In particular, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. based in the United States with headquarters at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, California 94043. In order to provide these services, Google uses cookies to collect information, including the user’s IP address, which will be transmitted to, processed and stored by Google on the terms set out on the Google.com website. This includes the possible transmission of such information to third parties for reasons of legal requirement or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

    Manage and refuse the use of cookies

    At any time, you can adapt your browser settings to manage, reject the use of cookies and be notified before they are downloaded.

    You can also adjust your browser settings so that your browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any cookies that are already on your computer.

    To do this, you should bear in mind that you will have to adapt the configuration of each browser and device you use separately, since, as we have already mentioned, cookies are associated with the browser, not the person.

    Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es-419

    Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-10

    Mozilla Firefox https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-sitios-web-rastrear-preferencias?redirectlocale=es&redirectslug=habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we

    Apple Safari https://support.apple.com/es-es/HT201265

    If you have any doubts about this Cookies Policy, you can contact us by sending an email to johanna@conalmaconsulting.com

    The data that you provide us with your consent, and in accordance with the use established in our Privacy Policy, will be incorporated into an automated file duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, in which the person responsible for said file is: Johanna Schinker. This means that your data is safe, in accordance with the law.